Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Girls Pioneer All-Conference Named

Story image 1_0
58cbfb586299f

Basketball coaches from the Pioneer Conference recently met to select the All-Conference Basketball Teams.  Teams include 1st Team, 2nd Team, 3rd Team, and Honorable Mention.  

Tri County had two selections to All-Conference.  Haydyn Weise earned 3rd Team All-Conference and Madison Freese was named to Honorable Mention.  Congratulations to Haydyn and Madison!

Click here for the complete list of All-Conference Teams:

All-Conference Girls Basketball 2016-2017.pdf

 

GIRLS 2016-2017 PIONEER ALL-CONFERENCE BASKETBALL
First Team
Raeleigh Menke
Junior
Friend
Jade Hill
Senior
Falls City Sacred Heart
Madison Jurgens
Senior
Diller-Odell
Laura Box
Senior
Lourdes Central Catholic
Madison Hajek
Senior
Diller-Odell
Second Team
Haylee Heits
Senior
Falls City Sacred Heart
Alexis Barnes
Senior
Falls City Sacred Heart
Olivia Farwell
Senior
Pawnee City
Emily Zvolanek
Senior
Southern
Brooke Baugh
Senior
Friend
Third Team
Fallon Stutheit
Sophomore
Johnson-Brock
Mariah Willey
Senior
Pawnee City
Libby Fulton
Senior
Lourdes Central Catholic
Haydyn Weise
Senior
Tri-County
Katie Zarybnicky
Senior
Diller-Odell
Honorable Mention
Alexis Collins
Senior
Diller-Odell
Claire Kubicek
Junior
Friend
Kaitlynn Simon
Junior
Johnson-Brock
Mariah Murphy
Sophomore
Southern
Carly Wenzl
Sophomore
Sterling
Colby Thies
Freshmen
Sterling
Kristin Meybrunn
Senior
Lewiston
Bre Reyes
Junior
Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer
Sara Wertenberger
Junior
Falls City Sacred Heart
Ivye Meyer
Freshmen
Lourdes Central Catholic
Lydia Gyhra
Senior
Pawnee City
Madison Freese
Sophomore
Tri-Count
GIRLS 2016-2017 PIONEER ALL-CONFERENCE BASKETBALL
First Team
Raeleigh Menke
Junior
Friend
Jade Hill
Senior
Falls City Sacred Heart
Madison Jurgens
Senior
Diller-Odell
Laura Box
Senior
Lourdes Central Catholic
Madison Hajek
Senior
Diller-Odell
Second Team
Haylee Heits
Senior
Falls City Sacred Heart
Alexis Barnes
Senior
Falls City Sacred Heart
Olivia Farwell
Senior
Pawnee City
Emily Zvolanek
Senior
Southern
Brooke Baugh
Senior
Friend
Third Team
Fallon Stutheit
Sophomore
Johnson-Brock
Mariah Willey
Senior
Pawnee City
Libby Fulton
Senior
Lourdes Central Catholic
Haydyn Weise
Senior
Tri-County
Katie Zarybnicky
Senior
Diller-Odell
Honorable Mention
Alexis Collins
Senior
Diller-Odell
Claire Kubicek
Junior
Friend
Kaitlynn Simon
Junior
Johnson-Brock
Mariah Murphy
Sophomore
Southern
Carly Wenzl
Sophomore
Sterling
Colby Thies
Freshmen
Sterling
Kristin Meybrunn
Senior
Lewiston
Bre Reyes
Junior
Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer
Sara Wertenberger
Junior
Falls City Sacred Heart
Ivye Meyer
Freshmen
Lourdes Central Catholic
Lydia Gyhra
Senior
Pawnee City
Madison Freese
Sophomore
Tri-Count